Participants

List of participants – since 1998, when the Warsaw Piano Workshop was created as an experimental Podlasie Musical Meetings, till the 16th WPW in 2015. List contains only names of active participants in alphabetical order. Persons which participated the WPW many times are mentioned only once. So far 453 participants took part in the Workshop.

1.     Adamczyk Olivier – Warszawa
2.     Albrechcińska Julia – Warszawa
3.     Ando Rie – Bellingham, Washington/ USA / JAPAN
4.     Andrzejewski Piotr – Warszawa
5.     Angelova Daniela – Gdańsk / BULGARIA
6.     Aniołek Mariola – Forssa / FINLAND
7.     Arko Anja – Stahovica / SLOVENIA
8.     Ashley Bui – Santa Ana, California / USA
9.     Ashley Wu – Tustin, California / USA
10.   Babnis Anna – Gdańsk
11.   Bachmatiuk Dalia – Lądek-Zdrój
12.   Bagińska Alicja – Suwałki
13.   Balcewicz Anna – Świebodzin, Zielona Góra
14.   Balkowska Maja – Maszewo
15.   Bałdys Aleksandra – Koszalin
16.   Baranik Agnieszka – Warszawa
17.   Baranowska Ewa – Piotrków Trybunalski
18.   Baron Karolina – Żywiec
19.   Barteczek Katarzyna – Białystok
20.   Baszczak Mieszko – Warszawa
21.   Bator Katarzyna – Bielsko-Biała
22.   Batos Ivan – Split / CROATIA
23.   Bazylko Magdalena – Lublin
24.   Bienias Rafał – Łomża
25.   Bińkowska Gabriela – Bielsko-Biała, Białystok
26.   Blada Giulia – Warszawa
27.   Bloch Juliane – Rostock / GERMANY
28.   Bobrowska Aleksandra – Gdańsk
29.   Boettger Susan – Huntington Beach, California / USA
30.   Bogdanovskij Nikolay – Kaliningrad / RUSSIA
31.   Bokowy Maria – Warszawa
32.   Borkowska Martyna – Gryfice
33.   Broniowski Tomasz – Katowice
34.   Brzezińska Klaudia – Żyrardów
35.   Brzeziński Piotr – Warszawa
36.   Bykowska Weronika – Milanówek
37.   Cader Marta Karolina – Będzin
38.   Celejowski Michał – Warszawa
39.   Cernius Natalie – Newport Beach, California / USA
40.   Cesaire Clarence – Pointe-a-Pitre / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
41.   Cherchenko Andrei – St. Petersburg / RUSSIA
42.   Chen Alvin – Irvine, California / USA
43.   Chernyavskaya Yulia – Moskwa / RUSSIA
44.   Chlastawa Adam – Chicago / USA
45.   Chmielińska Anna – Ciechanów
46.   Chodacki Aleksander – Zabrze
47.   Chodakowska Weronika – Warszawa
48.   Chodkowska Ewa – Sopot
49.   Chojnacki Michał – Warszawa
50.   Chomicka Nadzieja – Straszyn
51.   Chorąży Bartosz – Legionowo
52.   Chung Rachel – Huntington Beach, California / USA
53.   Chwalisz Ryszard – Warszawa
54.   Cierpikowska Aleksandra – Płock
55.   Cruces Adrian – Sainte-Anne / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
56.   Cymer Zuzanna – Czerwieńsk
57.   Cyz Bogna – Warszawa
58.   Czerniejewski Gabriel – Płock
59.   Czerski Jakub – Zamość
60.   Dao Minh Thuy – Warszawa / VIETNAM
61.   Dariescu Alexandra – Iasi / ROMANIA
62.   Daroch Maria – Łask
63.   Davey Laura – Huntington Beach, California / USA
64.   Dawidowska Karolina – Gdańsk
65.   Dąbkowska Roksana – Płock
66.   Dąbrowska Aleksandra – Gdańsk
67.   Dąbrowska Anna – Radzyń Podlaski
68.   Dąbrowska Natalia – Płock
69.   Deisenberg Julia – Warszawa
70.   Deluire Paule Emmanuelle – Sainte-Anne / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
71.   Dębska Maria – Warszawa
72.   Dobrowolski Mateusz – Jedlina Zdrój
73.   Domański Tomasz – Warszawa
74.   Drace Miriam  – Grass Valley, California / USA
75.   Dragulska Aleksandra – Biała Podlaska
76.   Drętkiewicz Michał – Płock
77.   Du Wenwen – Vancouver, B.C. / CANADA / CHINA
78.   Dubisz Kacper – Radom
79.   Duda Joanna – Gdańsk
80.   Dudek Agata – Jaworze
81.   Duloir Paul – Abymes / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
82.   Dybowska Michalina – Szczecinek
83.   Dyrszka Alicja – Katowice
84.   Dys Krzysztof – Koszalin
85.   Dziedziul Julia – Gdynia
86.   Dziuda Paulina – Bielsko-Biała
87.   Englerova Bozena – Pilzno / CZECH REPUBLIC
88.   Famiankova Maryia – Grodno / BELARUS
89.   Feng Yan Yin – Hong Kong / CHINA
90.   Fidelus Piotr – Poświętne
91.   Fidos Olga – Płock
92.   Figat Katarzyna – Warszawa
93.   Filek Paweł – Kraków
94.   Fox Andrea – Nevada City, California / USA
95.   Fu Xiaohan – Anyang / CHINA
96.   Gajek Aleksandra – Gdańsk
97.   Gajek Patrycja – Bielsko-Biała
98.   Gajewska Karolina – Płock
99.   Gałecka Klaudia – Biała Podlaska
100. Gański Maciej – Gdańsk
101. Garlej Karolina – Płock
102. Garstka Małgorzata – Łowicz
103. Giermakowski Andrzej – Warszawa
104. Gilewski Dominik – Kraków
105. Glapiak Dominika – Pruszcz Gdański
106. Goljanek Magdalena – Elbląg
107. Gołomska Katarzyna – Toruń
108. Gołos Michał – Łomianki
109. Gorczyca Magdalena – Tomaszowice
110. Goździewska Dorota – Ciechanów
111. Granat Maciej – Sosnowiec
112. Grzebien Paula – Chicago, Illinois / USA
113. Grzelak Wiktoria – Warszawa
114. Guszta Katarzyna – Warszawa / BELARUS
115. Guzik Marcin – Sosnowiec
116. Ha Young Kim – Irvine, California / USA
117. Hao Yanjia – Beijing / CHINA
118. Hajduk Anna – Dąbrowa Górnicza
119. Hajduk Katarzyna – Warszawa
120. Hao Xuan – Anyang / CHINA
121. Harris Amanda – Everett, Washington / USA
122. He Kethy – Warszawa / CHINA
123. He Michelle – Warszawa / CHINA
124. Heinrich Małgorzata – Warszawa
125. Hertel Anna – Warszawa
126. Hien Anh Nguyen – Warszawa / VIETNAM
127. Hoang Fryderyk – Warszawa / VIETNAM
128. Huang Jade – Granite Bay, California / USA
129. Huang Frank – Bellevue, Washington / USA
130. Holeksa Hanna – Bytom, Katowice
131. Hovorun Ivan – Manchester / ENGLAND / UKRAINE
132. Hozakowski Jan – Warszawa
133. Hwang Alice – Brea, California / USA
134. Hwang Jonwei – Los Angeles, California / USA
135. Issayeva Veronica – Tallinn / ESTONIA
136. Iwańska Milena – Warszawa
137. Jabłońska Aleksandra – Łódź
138. Jabłońska-Mazurek Dorota – Gdańsk
139. Jabłoński Jakub – Ciechanów
140. Jachimczak Klara – Bożków
141. Jagła Aleksandra – Bielsko-Biała, Białystok
142. Janeczko Beata – Kraków
143. Jang Kevin – Edison, New Jersey / USA
144. Jarczewska Marta – Warszawa
145. Jarosz Agnieszka – Gdańsk
146. Jarzyńska Adrianna – Płock
147. Jiaming Zhang – Beijing / CHINA
148. Jiang Ailun – Tianjin / CHINA
149. Jeglińska Konstancja – Podkowa Leśna
150. Jesop Edward – Baie-Mahault / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
151. Jóźwiak Katarzyna – Płock
152. Kaczyńska Diana – Płock
153. Kania Maria – Płock
154. Karaś-Tęcza Tymoteusz – Warszawa
155. Kasicka Kinga – Gdańsk
156. Kaszubowski Michał – Ciechanów
157. Kaźmierczak Martyna – Kokanin
158. Kim-Sheng Connie – Los Angeles, California / USA
159. Klimek Julia – Warszawa, London
160. Knapkiewicz Małgorzata – Zambrów
161. Kochanowska Katarzyna – Warszawa
162. Kocoń Marcin – Żywiec
163. Kojima Tomomi – Kanagawa / JAPAN
164. Kolasińska Monika – Warszawa
165. Kołakowski Łukasz – Płock
166. Komenda Daniel – Ciechanów
167. Komendera Karina – Bielsko-Biała, Białystok
168. Kondraciuk Kinga – Biała Podlaska
169. Konieczny Piotr – Katowice
170. Konieczna Teresa – Katowice
171. Konieczny Tomasz – Katowice
172. Kopeć Agata – Bielsko-Biała
173. Kopeć Michał – Płock
174. Korbecka Agnieszka – Warszawa
175. Korczak Klaudia – Mława
176. Korona Laura – Płock
177. Korona Małgorzata – Łomża
178. Korpyta Agnieszka – Kłodzko
179. Korybska Zofia – Warszawa
180. Korzeniak Anna – Płock
181. Kosecki Jakub – Górki Wielkie
182. Koseska Katarzyna – Warszawa
183. Kosman Aleksandra – Płock
184. Kostecka Marika – Poznań
185. Kostun Julia – Płock
186. Kowal Agnieszka – Warszawa
187. Kowalczyk Marcin – Łomża
188. Kowalska Żaneta – Płock
189. Kożewnikowa Daria – Gryfice
190. Kraft Agnieszka – Warszawa
191. Krakowski Kamil – Płock
192. Krystecka Aleksandra – Płock
193. Książek Monika – Gdańsk
194. Kucbora Marta – Białystok
195. Kudo Lisa Ai – Chicago / USA / JAPAN
196. Kudo Rachel Naomi – Chicago / USA / JAPAN
197. Kucharski Przemysław – Czaplinek
198. Kuleta Michał – Tomaszów Mazowiecki
199. Kuta Kacper – Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Żyrardów
200. Kutla Jakub – Warszawa
201. Kuźnicka Paulina – Płock
202. Kwapisz Tomasz – Kunów
203. Kwon Żenia – Warszawa
204. Lane Simon – Manchester / ENGLAND
205. Le Thanh Thao – Warszawa / VIETNAM
206. Le Thu Quynh Karolina – Warszawa / VIETNAM
207. Lechowski Przemysław – Bielsko-Biała, Warszawa
208. Lewandowski Karol – Warszawa
209. Lewek Tamara – Kraków
210. Ligor Zuzanna – Płock
211. Lipiński Christian – Głogów
212. Lipiński Michał – Tychy
213. Lipson Julie – Nevada City, California / USA
214. Liu Luyi – Beijing / CHINA
215. Loranc Piotr – Bielsko-Biała, Katowice
216. Lubarska Joanna – Płock
217. Luce Christine – Sainte-Anne / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
218. Lupa Tomasz – Warszawa
219. Lutrosiński Marcin – Gdańsk
220. Łazar Karina – Kańczuga
221. Łowińska Katarzyna – Warszawa
222. Łukasik Anna – Koszalin
223. Ma Yu – Anyang / CHINA
224. Maksymiuk Jacek – Lublin
225. Malinowski Krzysztof – Ciechanów
226. Malmgren Martin – Göteborg / SWEDEN
227. Maniukiewicz Berenika – Zielona Góra
228. Marciniak Karolina – Bogatynia
229. Markowicz Anna – Radom
230. Markowska Emilia – Radom
231. Markowska Joanna – Płock
232. Markowska Zuzanna – Elbląg
233. Masecki Marcin – Warszawa
234. Matlak Ewa – Bielsko-Biała
235. Matuszewski Mateusz – Ciechanów
236. Maszenda Anna – Płock
237. Mazurkiewicz Masseroli – Triest / ITALY
238. Mąkowska Elżbieta – Tymbark
239. Meiru Chen – Gansu / CHINA
240. Mengran Wei – Henan / CHINA
241. Meyer Kallen – Ventura, California / USA
242. Michalska Agnieszka – Radomsko
243. Misiołek Anna – Biała Podlaska, Warszawa
244. Miyata Mayuko – Rostock / GERMANY / JAPAN
245. Mizumoto Ariel – Yorba Linda, California / USA
246. Mizumoto Weston – Yorba Linda, California / USA
247. Mlcoch Vaclav – Kolin / CZECH REPUBLIC
248. Młodzianowska Aleksandra – Ełk
249. Młynarczyk Aleksandra – Płock
250. Morgan David – Santa Ana, California / USA
251. Moskalewicz Krzysztof – Warszawa
252. Mozgiel Aleksandra – Gdańsk
253. Możański Jan – Warszawa
254. Mróz Anna – Nowy Targ
255. Mróz Barbara – Wrocław
256. Muras Agata – Żory
257. Musialski Krzysztof – Katowice
258. Musiał Katarzyna-  Kraków
259. Musioł Malwina – Jastrzębie Zdrój
260. My Hong Anh Ta – Warszawa / VIETNAM
261. Mysiński Jacek – Warszawa
262. Nadolska Karolina – Gdańsk
263. Naglić Tibor – Velika Gorica / CROATIA
264. Napiwodzki Dominik – Ciechanów
265. Natanek Anna – Limanowa, Warszawa
266. Nehring Szymon – Kraków
267. Nguyen Van Ngoc Mai – Warszawa / VIETNAM
268. Nikołajuk Zuzanna – Hornówek
269. Ning Meng – Beijing / CHINA
270. Nowak Piotr – Bydgoszcz
271. Nowak Sandra – Radom
272. Obstarczyk Jacek – Bielsko-Biała
273. Ochnio Jakub – Ciechanów
274. Oetomo Gene – Tustin, California / USA
275. Ono Ayako – Warszawa / JAPAN
276. Opiela Tymoteusz – Racibórz
277. Opolski Aleksander – Warszawa
278. Orlando John – Aptos, California / USA
279. Osiecka Anna – Płock
280. Osowska Aleksandra – Warszawa
281. Quach Natalia – Warszawa / VIETNAM
282. Pacholec Kamil – Kielce
283. Pankowski Piotr – Płock
284. Park Soo-Young – Irvine, California / USA
285. Parulska Zuzanna – Płock
286. Pawlak Antonina – Warszawa
287. Pawlina Jakub – Olsztyn
288. Pazdur Joanna – Gliwice
289. Pecak Michael – Crystal Lake, Illinois / USA
290. Pecnik Kristina – Ljubljana / SLOVENIA
291. Peng Yufei – Warszawa / CHINA
292. Pieszczek Jakub -Warszawa
293. Pietrzak Aleksander – Płock
294. Pietrzak Olga – Żyrardów
295. Pill Anna – Warszawa
296. Piotrowska Marta – Wschowa
297. Płatek Paulina – Ełk
298. Płosa Paulina – Jaworze
299. Pociej Joanna – Kraków
300. Podgórski Adam – Warszawa
301. Polikarpova Valeria – St. Petersburg / RUSSIA
302. Próchnicki Stefan – Michałów Reginów
303. Przemyk Agnieszka – Warszawa
304. Przybylska Julita – Wrocław
305. Raczyński Jakub – Płock
306. Radomska Anna – Płock
307. Radziszewska Ada – Warszawa
308. Ratajczak Weronika – Bielsko-Biała
309. Reeder Joy – Bloomington, Indiana / USA
310. Ren Gelin – Luoyang / CHINA
311. Rogowska Matylda – Olsztyn
312. Rosenbaum Yoko – Santa Monica, California / USA
313. Rosłonowski Szymon – Włocławek
314. Różański Krystian – Lublin
315. Rumińska Julia – Olsztyn
316. Rutkowska Weronika – Płock
317. Rybaczyk Karol – Londyn / ENGLAND
318. Rypina Wojciech – Karczew
319. Sadowska Zofia – Warszawa
320. Sadowski Kacper – Radom
321. Sagalovskyi Daniel – Warszawa / BELARUS
322. Salwarowski Hubert – Katowice
323. Sanakiewicz Marcin – Kraków
324. Schroeder Jennifer – Starogard Gdański, Elbląg
325. Sękalska Karolina – Płock
326. Sidorenko Vyacheslav – Charków / UKRAINE
327. Sienkiewicz Marta – Warszawa
328. Sierosławska Monika – Rybarzowice
329. Sikora Jakub – Radom
330. Silva Mauricio – Warszawa
331. Sioudan Soran – Pointe-a-Pitre / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
332. Sitarek Michał – Bydgoszcz
333. Skupniewicz Piotr – Garwolin, Warszawa
334. Słowikowska Marta – Radom
335. Słowikowski Mateusz – Baranów
336. Sługocka Emilia – Gorzów Wielkopolski
337. Simonetti Alizee – Sainte-Anne / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
338. Sokołowski Artur  -Warszawa
339. Sokół Iga – Biała Podlaska
340. Solecka Aleksandra – Toruń
341. Song Yaoyang – Beijing / CHINA
342. Srokosz Maja – Warszawa
343. Stachel Paweł – Warszawa
344. Stachelek Blanka – Warszawa
345. Stangreciak Dawid – Kutno
346. Staszek Weronika – Bielsko-Biała
347. Stecki Jerzy – Wrocław
348. Stefańska Agnieszka – Toruń
349. Stempiński Krzysztof – Gryfino
350. Stębelski Michał – Warszawa
351. Stępniewska Kinga – Warszawa
352. Strączek Katarzyna – Rajcza
353. Su Ziheng – Beijing / CHINA
354. Sun Youdi – Luoyang / CHINA
355. Suwaj Klaudia – Bielsko-Biała
356. Suwała Maria  – Warszawa
357. Szala Marlena – Katowice
358. Szczepankiewicz Tatiana – Kartuzy
359. Szczepanowska Karolina  – Warszawa
360. Szcześniewska Emilia – Toruń
361. Szewczyk Anna – Toruń
362. Szmidt Wojciech – Warszawa
363. Szostak Błażej – Łowicz
364. Szpak Michał – Żyrardów
365. Szproch Kamila – Warszawa
366. Szreder Roksana – Gdańsk
367. Szuta Anna – Bielsko-Biała
368. Szwabe Sonia – Warszawa
369. Szybka Magdalena – Warszawa
370. Szychowski Piotr – Wrocław
371. Świderska Anna – Płońsk
372. Świderska Weronika – Warszawa
373. Świderski Adam – Warszawa
374. Świerczek Agnieszka – Ciechanów
375. Świetlik Karol – Gliwice
376. Tabjan Anna Maria – Bielsko-Biała
377. Tam Kenric – Los Altos Hills, California / USA
378. Tan Zehui – Hunan / CHINA
379. Tarasiewicz Piotr – Płock
380. Tierra Chetan – Ben Lomond, California / USA
381. Tierra Michael – Ben Lomond, California / USA
382. Torbicki Igor – Płock
383. Truong Norman – El Monte, California / USA
384. Truszczyński Łukasz – Mława
385. Truszkowska Barbara – Connecticut / USA
386. Truszkowska Joanna – Connecticut / USA
387. Turkiewicz Dorota – Lublin
388. Tyczyński Michał – Olsztyn
389. Tyburska Julia – Płock
390. Tytman Ewa – Płock
391. Uh Emily – Irvine, California / USA
392. Viet-Trung Nguyen – Warszawa / VIETNAM
393. Vila Manuel – Petit Bourg / GUADELOUPE FRANCAISE
394. Vinci Marta – Bielsko-Biała
395. Vomlelova Helena – Detmarovice / CZECH REPUBLIC
396. Walczak Anna – Ruda Śląska
397. Walkowiak Karolina – Zielona Góra
398. Wałcerz Filip – Poznań
399. Wang Haixia – Anyang / CHINA
400. Wang Ranran – Shandong / CHINA
401. Wang Shiqi – Kaifeng / CHINA
402. Wang Xiaotong – Beijing / CHINA
403. Wang Zhuxin – Anyang / CHINA
404. Wasko Taras – Warszawa
405. Waszkiewicz Jakub – Warszawa
406. Wawrzyńska Magdalena – Warszawa
407. Wenfang Han – Beijing / CHINA
408. Wielgos Paulina – Wisła
409. Winarto Melani – Surabaya / INDONISIA
410. Witkowska Justyna – Warszawa
411. Włodarczyk Krzysztof – Dąbrowa Górnicza
412. Włoszczuk Jakub – Piastów, Warszawa
413. Włoszczuk Michał – Piastów
414. Wojciechowski Adam – Łódź
415. Wojtczak Magdalena – Ciechanów
416. Wójcik Kinga – Olsztyn
417. Wójcik Nathalia – Warszawa / FRANCE
418. Wu Xinrong – Henan / CHINA
419. Xinlai Liu – Beijing / CHINA
420. Yan Jiu Jiu – Huntington Beach, California / USA
421. Yang Jingsen – Beijing / CHINA
422. Yang Kaixu – Wuhan / CHINA
423. Yang Pauline – New Brunswick, New Jersey / USA
424. Yang Yunze – Henan / CHINA
425. Yen Gloria – Tustin, California / USA
426. Yiwei Sun – Hebei / CHINA
427. Yunchi Guo – Tianjin / CHINA
428. Yuqing Liu – Tianjin / CHINA
429. Zaborowska Monika – Żuromin
430. Zacharczuk Kamil – Warszawa
431. Zaczek Maciej – Warszawa
432. Zając Paweł – Gostynin
433. Zakrzewska Joanna – Kołobrzeg
434. Zalewska Anna Maria – Warszawa
435. Zarzycka Miriam – Madrid / SPAIN
436. Zarzycka Zofia – Warszawa
437. Zarzycki Dawid – Jaworzno
438. Zdarzyl Gaja – Bielsko-Biała
439. Zgorzelski Tomasz – Płock
440. Zhang Amy Xuan – Laguna Niguel, California / USA / CHINA
441. Zhang Meiqi – Henan / CHINA
442. Zhang Sijie – Beijing / CHINA
443. Zhang Yiwei – Anyang / CHINA
444. Zhao Wenzhong – Beijing / CHINA
445. Zhu Shuai – Anyang / CHINA
446. Ziajski Michał – Łódź
447. Zimmermann Henrique – Florianopolis / BRASIL
448. Zwolan Bartosz – Zamość
449. Żabierek Joanna – Poznań
450. Żandarski Piotr – Stupsk
451. Żurek Jan – Warszawa
452. Żurek Mateusz – Niedźwiedź
453. Żurowski Aleksander – Warszawa